Wednesday, 2 January 2013

Favourite Beauty Products 2012 and more

Happy New Year!
First post of 2013 yay 
My New Years Resolution: To write more blog posts
sorry for not writing that many posts the last few months been so busy with school. got my exams this month!
I will have more time to write posts once the exams are over
wish me luck!!

favourite eye products
From L to R : MUA intense pencil liner in snow white, Maybelline Illegal Length Mascara Waterproof, Collection 2000 lasting colour gel eyeliner in black, Maybelline colour tattoo in On and On Bronze, MUA Eye Primer 

Face :
Skin 79 VIP Gold BB cream, MUA Blush Perfection Cream Blush in Dolly 

Primark Lipstick, Vaseline in Aloe Vera 

Neutrogena visibly clear 2 in 1, Lush mask of Magnaminty, Clean & Clear dual action moisturiser 

Favourite show of the year
Shinhwa Broadcast!!!
Love this show so much- so funny 
I even got my friend and sister into the show lol

this is ep 15 below - God of MT one of my fav episodes 


  1. Happy New Year Irene~!
    Nice post. Good to see the Illegal Length mascara in your favourites! It is good at holding curls? I've been pretty curious about it but I don't wanna jump into buying it xD
    Btw good luck with your exams!

    1. happy new year jing jing
      the illegal lengths mascara is pretty good at holding curls but it is on the pricer side compared to other maybelline mascaras.
      thanks I will try my best !:)


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...